The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW
Saturday 6th June 2007



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs G Partridge

BITCHES - Mrs M Raymond


Dogs Entered - 109



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs J moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons
  3. Jefsfire Blue Berry D 26/10/0 BD jeffries Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs D G Jewel


PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Jourdorill The Only One JW D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Nameed Bobby Dazzler D 28/10/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M D Deeman
  3. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons

JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  4. Auldlyn Royal Wish D 18/02/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst


NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  4. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
  5. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons

DEBUTANT DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  2. Jacquard Zoot Zonne D 18/10/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Jacquard On Approval Mrs P C East

POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 Br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie

Limit DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater

OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shoveltonishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Blenmerrow Barnaby D 08/05/96 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton


BEST DOG - Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Jourdorill The Only One



VETERAN BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams B 15/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo Mrs D H Moore
  2. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mrs G Bray
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  5. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  2. Bleatarn Night Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mrs N Barrett
  3. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Shemist Tinkerbell B 06/12/06 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock

PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Only Friday B 16/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  2. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Wansvale Elegance B 23/07/06 Br Exb Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Willowtarn Tete-A-Tete Mrs d Smee
  4. Shemist Golden Sun B 9/6/06 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Herds Hazel Nut at Highbrook B 15/07/06 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon The Haymaker - Brilyn Sweet As A Nut Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Emmaview Tandora B 01/06/06 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C AWhitchurch
  3. Blenmerrow Fleurette B 17/07/06 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Guxel Evening Star B 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries Absent
  1. Briggsview Calamity B 09/10/04 Br Exb Caraolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Trueman
  2. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Lianbray Lovestruck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  5. Wansvale Elegance B 23/07/06 Br Exb Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Willowtarn Tete-A-Tete Mrs d Smee

DEBUTANT BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  2. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Sundark Snow Fleur B 10/09/05 Br S Hirst Maloroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snowsaphia Mrs l Chubb
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br Exb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Sheltisha Black Widow JW B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  5. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman

LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  2. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. SForlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  5. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater

OPEN BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 br Simons Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  5. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Briggsview Calamity B 09/10/04 Br Exb Caraolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Trueman
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Janetstown Bramble Jelly B 27/12/04 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Orinoco Blue Tiakina Moravia Classic D 17/05/05 Br Jiri Hemelik Cz Ch Magic Black Fatransky Sen - Seduva Blue Vici Zleb Mr Bohn & Miss Altier
  3. Sundark Snow Fleur B 10/09/05 Br S Hirst Maloroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snowsaphia Mrs l Chubb
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br Exb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment

BEST BITCH - Ottaberry Olivia

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jefsfire Blackberry


BEST IN SHOW - Ottaberry Olivia

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Jourdorill The Only One JW


Return to Show Results Page